Oxford Film Festival 2007 (4th annual)

(NC = Non-competition)

 

Animated Shorts

The Animation Show (NC) -- McLaren's Negatives -- Mirage (= WINNER) -- Puppet -- Runaway Rightie -- Sketch! -- Star Wars Movie, 7th Edition

Children's Films
Bag-a-Bunch: Couple Skate -- Linear Progression -- The Rhythm of Youth

Documentary Features
BRATS: Our Journey Home -- The Clinton 12 -- Darius Goes West (= WINNER of category + Audience Award) -- Hard Times -- Hexing a Hurricane -- Holy Modal Rounders: Bound to Lose -- Katrina Diary -- Pezheads -- Quagmire: The Making of the Milk Can -- Richard Johnston: Hill Country Troubadour -- The Sandman's Garden -- Saving Willie Mae's Scotch House (NC) -- 10 MPH -- The Town in Late Afternoon -- TV Junkie -- Whole Hog (= WINNER, Mississippi Film) -- Willie Francis Must Die Again

Documentary Shorts
Adventures in Geocaching -- Bodies and Souls (= WINNER) -- Building Bridges -- A Cheaper Way to Go -- The Cole Nobody Knows -- Crunch! -- The Farm, Mississippi -- Freedom and Beyond -- Hot Chicken -- On the Water with Joe Mac Hudspeth, Jr. -- Press On -- The Super

Experimental Shorts
Absorption/Diffusion -- Barbie and Fireman -- Brother/Sister -- Chronicles of Impeccable Sportsmanship -- Eaten -- My Person in the Water -- Pump -- Reconnect -- Speak, Sing, Desert -- The Space Within Memory -- Time Has Told Me -- The Touch -- What the Water Saw (= WINNER) -- A Winter Story

Music Videos

Little Birds / We are Wolves -- Seabeast / Mastodon (= WINNER) -- Dancin Like Robots / lo: museo -- Gone / Bill Madden -- Team Queen / Triple Crème -- Foolish Love / Jeff Johnson 

Narrative Features
The Big Bad Swim -- Chalk -- Come Early Morning (NC) -- Coyote Funeral -- Fraternity Massacre at Hell Island -- Johnny Was -- Just the Two of Us -- The Little Death -- Room -- 10 Items or Less (NC) -- Wristcutters: A Love Story (= WINNER)

Narrative Shorts
Binta y la gran idea -- A Death in the Woods -- Dummy -- Ed I Hide -- The Girls of Elizabeth St. -- In Order of Appearance -- Kubuku Rides (This is it) -- Me Room Matey -- Morbid Curiosity -- Mother (= WINNER) -- Our Time is Up -- Pitch -- Sticks and Stones -- Super Anon -- Surface of Things -- Watermarks

Panels and Workshops 

Filmmakers Panel -- Talent and Casting Panel